Colourful houses and fishing boats in a Sicilian harbour

Dufour 37

Built in 2024, this two-cabin Dufour 37 gives a couple or a small family plenty of room, with a bathing platform for easy swimming.

Explorer Flotilla Yacht · Sicily

Dates & prices Call us: 0208 324 3118

Built
2024
Length
10.77m
Double cabins
2
Maximum guests
4
Heads
1

Overview

Dufour 37: Space and Comfort in Two Cabins

Dufour 37Built by Dufour Yachts in 2024

The Dufour 37 on our Sicily and Aeolian Islands explorer flotilla was built in 2024. This is the two-cabin version, with two double cabins and one heads, so she suits a couple or a small family who want plenty of room.

Her fully battened mainsail and furling genoa give her lively performance, and wind and speed instruments in the cockpit help you get the best from her. A bathing platform makes it easy to swim from the stern.

Dufour 37 at a Glance

Dufour 37 Key Features

Rig
Fully battened mainsail and furling genoa
Cabins
2 doubles
Heads
1
Swimming
Bathing platform and outside shower
Crew
Ideal for 2 to 4

On Board

Life on Board the Dufour 37

Below Deck

Cabins & Sleeping

There is a large double cabin aft and a second double cabin in the bow, with four berths in all, so she suits a couple or a small family.

Shared Spaces

The saloon has a table for meals below deck, with the galley alongside. There is a radio with outdoor speakers in the cockpit, and a water purifier on board.

On Deck

Exterior

The cockpit has a bimini and a sprayhood for shade and shelter, and the bathing platform and outside shower make swim stops easy. Like every yacht on our Sicily flotilla, she comes with a dinghy and outboard, shore power and a full domestic inventory.

Safety & Navigation

She has a GPS chartplotter, an autopilot and wind and speed instruments, as well as an anchor windlass and a full safety inventory. Our lead crew brief you every morning on the day’s passage and the weather.

Specification

Dufour 37 Specification

  • Dimensions & Engine

    Year built
    2024
    Length overall
    10.77m
    Beam
    3.80m
    Draft
    1.90m
    Engine
    Inboard diesel
    Fuel tank
    160 litres
    Water tank
    180 litres
  • Cabins & Equipment

    Cabins
    2 doubles
    Berths
    4
    Heads
    1
    Maximum guests
    4
    Sails
    Fully battened mainsail and furling genoa
    Comfort
    Radio with outdoor speakers and water purifier
    Extras
    Bathing platform, bimini and sprayhood

Sicily Explorer Fleet

Other Yachts on the Sicily Flotilla

Looking for a different size or layout? These yachts also sail on our Sicily and Aeolian Islands explorer flotilla.

All Sicily flotilla yachts Sicily Explorer Flotilla

Book a Flotilla Holiday Aboard the Dufour 37

Ready to Sail the Dufour 37?

The Dufour 37 sails on our Sicily and Aeolian Islands explorer flotilla, two weeks from Marina La Cala in Palermo to the Aeolian and Egadi Islands. Get in touch to check availability, so we can help you choose the right yacht.

Call or email us

Request a quote

Tell us your dates and party size, and we’ll then come back to you with availability and prices.

Peace of mind

Book with confidence

Every payment you make to us is financially protected, from deposit to balance. Holidays with flights are covered by our ATOL licence, and holidays without flights by our ABTOT membership. Trading since 1995.


  • ATOL Protected — Licence 9511

    All flight-inclusive holidays are fully ATOL protected


  • ABTOT Member — No. 5660

    Additional protection for bookings without flights

What our flotilla guests say

Independent reviews of Seafarer flotilla holidays, collected by Feefo.